Calendar

 

2020 Alley Boardriders Contest Calendar

 

 

January    
9- 10th Woolworths Grom Comps Dbah
February    
1st and 2nd SIGN  ON  DAY Clubhouse
9th Eager Beaver Palm Beach
16th CLUBROUND  1    Clubhouse
23rd Clubround 1 backup Clubhouse
March    
1st GLOBAL SURF TAG Dbah
15th CLUBROUND  2 Clubhouse
20th-22nd Kirra Teams Challenge CANCELLED Kirra/ Dbah  (Fri,Sat,Sun)
29th Clubround 2 backup Clubhouse

April

4th April – 19th April      School  Holidays

   
10th- 12th MA and PA Bendall Sunshine Coast
13th-17th

Oz Grom Cup

CANCELLED

Coffs Harbour
26th BENDIGO BANK CLUBROUND CANCELLED Clubhouse
May    
1st-5th Gold Coast Open Gold Coast
10th CLUBROUND CANCELLED Clubhouse
17th Clubround 4 Backup Clubhouse
24th Clubround 4 Backup Clubhouse
31st Clubround 4 Backup Clubhouse
June    
6th-8th BK Surf Classic Byron Bay
7th CLUBROUND  CANCELLED Clubhouse
13th-14th QLD Grommet Titles Event1 Sunshine Coast
20th-21st QLD Junior Surfing Titles Event 1 Sunshine Coast
27th June – 12th July        School  Holidays    
July    
3rd-6th Occy Grom Comp Dbah
9th-14th Skull Candy  
19th CLUBROUND CANCELLED Clubhouse
26th Clubround 6 backup Clubhouse
30th-31st QLD School Titles  
August    
1-2nd QLD School Surfing Titles  
8-9th QLD Grommet Titles    event 2 Gold  Coast
15th-16th QLD Junior Surfing Titles Event 2 Gold Coast
23rd CLUBROUND 3 Clubhouse
29th Boardriders Battle Gold  Coast
30th Clubround 7 Backup Clubhouse
September    
6th CLUBROUND 4 Clubhouse
20th CLUBROUND 5 Clubhouse
     
     
October    
11th CLUBROUND 6 Clubhouse
17th-18th Straddie Assault North Stradbroke Island
25th Clubround 6 Backup Clubhouse
November    
15th CLUBROUND 7 Club Catch Ups / Fancy Dress Comp Clubhouse
?Late Nov? PRESSO  NIGHT Venue To Be Confirmed
     
*NOTE:   This year we will be running 9 Division Club Rounds (if conditions allow) with the 7 best results counting.    
                 If  8 Division Club Rounds are run then Your best 5 results are then added together to get the winners of each Division for the year.    

                 If  LESS  than 8 Division Club Rounds are run then Your best 4 results are then added together to get the winners of each Division for the year.

*All dates subject to change due to surf conditions as well as changes of dates from External competitions.