Calendar

 

2018 Alley Boardriders Contest Calendar

 

January
25-28thFlight Centre Burleigh ProBurleigh Heads
28th          SIGN ON DAYClubhouse
February
4thEager BeaverPalm Beach
10-11thJulian WilsonCoolum
18thCLUBROUND 1Clubhouse
March
2-4thKirra Teams ChallengeKirra/Dbah
10-22ndQuiksilver/Roxy ProSnapper
27-28th2018 Sailor Jerry Surftag Series
25th CLUBROUND 2Clubhouse
30-1st AprMa Pa BendallSunshine Coast
29th March – 16th April      School  Holidays
April
13-15thAgnes Waters Surfing FestivalAgnes Waters
22ndCLUBROUND 3Clubhouse

27-28th 145pm

28-29th

Sailor Jerry Surftag

Hydralyte pro Jnr

DBAH

Gold Coast

May
12-13thQCC  MP ClassicGold Coast
20thCLUBROUND 4Clubhouse
26-27th HIF Masters & WomenGold Coast
June
10th CLUBROUND 5Clubhouse
12-13rdQCC  Sunshine Coast ProSunshine Coast
16-17thQCC  Alley  ClassicAlley
23-24thHIF Masters & WomanSunshine Coast
30th-5th JulyOccy Grom CompDbah
29th June – 16th July        School  Holidays
July
28-29thQLD Junior Titles   event 1Sunshine Coast
22ndCLUBROUND 6Clubhouse
August
2-5thQLD School TitlesGold Coast
11-12thQLD Grommet Titles    event 1Sunshine Coast
19thCLUBROUND 7Clubhouse
?? 25thBoardriders BattleTBC
30-2nd SeptParko Grom StompSunshine Coast
September
8-9thQLD Junior Titles   event 2Gold Coast
15-16thQLD Grommet Titles    event 2Gold Coast
?? 15-16thVissla Junior Kirra Teams ChallengeTBC
21st  September – 8th October        School  Holidays
October
14thCLUBROUND 8Clubhouse
?? 19thSurf Aid CupGold Coast  TBC
?? 20-21stStraddie AssaultTBC
November
11thCLUBROUND 9Clubhouse
24thPRESSO  NIGHTTBC
December
?? 8-9thWoolworths Grom CompsSunshine Coast   TBC
?? 10-14thRip Curl Grom SearchSunshine Coast    TBC
2018   Alley Boardriders  Contest  Calender
January
25-28thFlight Centre Burleigh ProBurleigh Heads
28th          SIGN ON DAYClubhouse
February
4thEager BeaverPalm Beach
10-11thJulian WilsonCoolum
18thCLUBROUND 1Clubhouse
March
2-4thKirra Teams ChallengeKirra/Dbah
10-22ndQuiksilver/Roxy ProSnapper
27-28th2018 Sailor Jerry Surftag Series
25th CLUBROUND 2Clubhouse
30-1st AprMa Pa BendallSunshine Coast
29th March – 16th April      School  Holidays
April
13-15thAgnes Waters Surfing FestivalAgnes Waters
22ndCLUBROUND 3Clubhouse
28-29thHydralyte pro JnrGold Coast
May
12-13thQCC  MP ClassicGold Coast
20thCLUBROUND 4Clubhouse
26-27th HIF Masters & WomenGold Coast
June
10th CLUBROUND 5Clubhouse
12-13rdQCC  Sunshine Coast ProSunshine Coast
16-17thQCC  Alley  ClassicAlley
23-24thHIF Masters & WomanSunshine Coast
30th-5th JulyOccy Grom CompDbah
29th June – 16th July        School  Holidays
July
28-29thQLD Junior Titles   event 1Sunshine Coast
22ndCLUBROUND 6Clubhouse
August
2-5thQLD School TitlesGold Coast
11-12thQLD Grommet Titles    event 1Sunshine Coast
19thCLUBROUND 7Clubhouse
?? 25thBoardriders BattleTBC
30-2nd SeptParko Grom StompSunshine Coast
September
8-9thQLD Junior Titles   event 2Gold Coast
15-16thQLD Grommet Titles    event 2Gold Coast
?? 15-16thVissla Junior Kirra Teams ChallengeTBC
21st  September – 8th October        School  Holidays
October
14thCLUBROUND 8Clubhouse
?? 19thSurf Aid CupGold Coast  TBC
?? 20-21stStraddie AssaultTBC
November
11thCLUBROUND 9Clubhouse
24thPRESSO  NIGHTTBC
December
?? 8-9thWoolworths Grom CompsSunshine Coast   TBC
?? 10-14thRip Curl Grom SearchSunshine Coast    TBC